Tajir Zari Bottle Green Kurta Set

Tajir Zari Bottle Green Kurta Set

36
Rs. 2,999.00
Sale price  Rs. 2,999.00 Regular price  Rs. 4,299.00
Skip to product information
Tajir Zari Bottle Green Kurta Set

Tajir Zari Bottle Green Kurta Set

4.8
69 reviews
Rs. 2,999.00 MRP Rs. 4,299.00
Inclusive of all taxes
Size
Secure Checkout
VISA
RuPay
UPI
Net
Banking

Encrypted, PCI-secure payments — your card details never touch our servers.

Make a statement this festive season in the Tajir Bottle Green Kurta Set — a richly textured velvet kurta drenched in shimmering gold zari and foil embroidery. Scattered floral, paisley and buti motifs catch the light across a deep bottle-green base, while an intricately worked band collar and tasselled placket lend a regal finish.

Cut to a comfortable straight silhouette, it moves effortlessly from weddings and receptions to Diwali and Eid celebrations.

  • Fabric: Premium velvet with gold zari & foil embroidery
  • Colour: Bottle Green with antique-gold work
  • Collar: Embroidered mandarin (band) collar with tasselled placket
  • Occasion: Weddings, festive & celebrations
  • Care: Dry clean only

Shipping, COD & returns

  • ✓ Free shipping across India
  • ✓ Cash on Delivery available across India — no advance payment
  • ✓ In stock — dispatched within 24 hours, delivered in 5–7 days
  • ✓ 7-day easy returns & size exchange — even on sale items
  • ✓ Every piece quality-checked before it ships

Damaged or wrong item? If your order arrives damaged or not as ordered, we'll make it right — just share an unboxing video within 48 hours of delivery and we'll sort a replacement. See our full policy.

  • Free shipping across India.
  • Cash on Delivery available.
  • Dispatched in 1–2 days; delivered within 3-5 days.
  • Tracking link sent by email once your order ships.

Size exchange: For in-stock, ready-to-ship items we offer a one-time size exchange within 7 days of delivery, subject to availability. Item must be unused, unworn, with tags intact; you cover return shipping.

Damaged or wrong item: Share an unboxing video within 24 hours of delivery and we'll arrange a replacement. Made-to-order pieces are final sale except for a manufacturing defect.

See the full Refund & Cancellation policy.

  • Dry clean recommended to protect the embroidery and colour.
  • Store folded or on a padded hanger, away from direct sunlight.
  • Avoid spraying perfume or deodorant directly on the fabric and zari work.
  • Iron inside-out on low heat; never iron directly over embroidery.
Size (inches)36 · S38 · M40 · L42 · XL
Chest41434547
Shoulder17.51818.520
Length (short)32333434.5
Length (medium)37373839
Length (full)4041.542.544
Sleeve2424.52526
Waist39414346
Hip43454750
Bottom45474952

All measurements in inches, ±0.5" tolerance.

How to measure

  • Chest: around the fullest part, tape kept under your arms.
  • Shoulder: from the middle of the neck to the shoulder endpoint.
  • Sleeve: centre-back collar to shoulder, then shoulder to wrist.
  • Length: highest shoulder point down to your desired hemline.
  • Hem (bottom): width of the hem just above the elastic.
  • Cuff: around the widest part of your wrist, leaving room for a watch.

Still unsure of your fit? WhatsApp +91 99109 87619 or email contact@preharsh.com and we'll help you choose.

What Our Customers Say

Loved by those who choose Preharsh

You May Also Like